Classes

Wikidot.com:

ClassWeaponStrengthIntelligenceDexterityVitality
ArcherBow300486529417
ArtillerymanCannon480528360410
AstrologerStaff6941,218643617
Atlantian BattlemageStaff210395265240
Atlantian BlademasterSword475300285315
AutomatonCannon625624781626
BardInstrument3209501,155425
Beast TrainerAxe649399328607
BerserkerPower Saw460340150320
BombardierCannon260340260280
Bounty HunterPower Saw952385490763
CannoneerCannon478559462544
Celestial HunterBow240300420295
Centaur ArcherBow3657481,198552
ChampionSword1,056451577751
ClownSword1,233441644590
Dark ArcherBow310517559430
Dark King ArthurSword1,230470675755
Demeian GuardianCannon555556781589
DragoonSpear445260280310
DruidAxe1,030364566639
ElementalistStaff5411,017556528
EmpressBow3186511,042480
ExorcistSword636556340518
FolkloristCannon590670820608
GeneralSpear1,200397663666
GoddessStaff598967614578
GunnerGun282512506448
HwarangBow418570704391
InventorGun368567553420
JanissaryGun313525663471
KnightSword440270245335
Knight (Merc)Sword845340500535
Lady KnightSword768466429642
LichAxe1,090411427616
MaestroInstrument250320365255
MageStaff200385260245
MarksmanBow230295400275
MinstrelInstrument399588690454
MonkStaff464560320372
NecromancerInstrument3406541,155445
Northern VikingAxe739385237637
NymphWhip357559945401
OracleStaff498637391372
PatriotGun375609986576
PirateSword1,102418530474
PrincessStaff752741350442
ProphetBow373553470457
PunisherPower Saw939320229604
PuppeteerPower Saw1,126336386543
ReaverAxe410240240350
RiflemanGun265280390285
Sage King ArthurSword1,190470675765
ShamanStaff474574348349
SheriffGun348616867490
SorceressStaff7201,236692646
SpartanSpear1,027378578595
SpearmanSpear726373378531
StormcallerWhip260300380280
SwordsmanSword745345488540
TaoistSpear1,140385642600
TarkanAxe952384490672
Trainee Bai XianGun3756091,183541
Trainee Bai YigaiCannon478559508544
Trainee Beggar SuWhip3657481,198607
Trainee Ching YaStaff5981,469614664
Trainee Ching YueSword1,128684555621
Trainee Chiu HongInstrument3209501,155510
Trainee Chueh ShuiSpear1,027378578625
Trainee DharmaStaff327680528361
Trainee Empress TianmoSword1,129451577826
Trainee FangzhangGauntlet1,078378578583
Trainee Gou Chen NamAxe875384490624
Trainee GuangmoGauntlet1,128684555776
Trainee Heisha ModiPower Saw939320267664
Trainee HualinStaff6941,339643617
Trainee Kim Choon SamSword971451577826
Trainee MaitreyaInstrument3917381,132397
Trainee Master Lian HuaSpear1,215397663732
Trainee Mo Chien LangSword1,030351662708
Trainee NightshadeSword636556357518
Trainee Shao XianGun313577663471
Trainee Shen HongWhip3186511,250480
Trainee SoranggoonAxe681399328607
Trainee White WitchStaff5981,063614578
Trainee XuanzangStaff7201,236692678
ValkyrieSword1,180351682708
VampireInstrument3917381,132397
VikingAxe705361231614
WarlordSword1,128684555621
WitchStaff327668528346

Magic for Classes (for Equipment-based magic).
Ranges (PVE/PVP/TBS) are based on the highest potential skill levels.
Legion Sect magic is identified as “_______ Legion” in the Classes column (to save space).
Some magic details have been shortened to “various” in the Classes column (to save space).

MagicClassesTypeTargetRange (PvE/PvP)Range (TBS)AP (PvE;PvP)
108 AfflictionsTrainee FangzhangActiveSelfSingleSingle120;120
Abyssal RefrainBardActiveEnemyCross3x3 Cross150;150
Accursed ShroudTrainee White WitchPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Adamantine ChakraTrainee MaitreyaActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross150;150
AftershockRiflemanPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Aggravated AssaultReaverPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Agile CounterCelestial HunterPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
AnnihilationSorceressComboEnemyRow3x3 Cross-
ApotheosisStormcallerActiveSelfSingleSingle-
Aquatic BarrierAtlantian Battlemage, Goddess, MagePassiveAllySingle (Hero)5x5 Square-
Arms of AtlantisAutomaton, BombardierActiveEnemyFormation3x3 Square200;200
ArrestSheriffActiveEnemySingleSingle175;175
Arrow CascadeMarksmanActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square170;150
Athena's ProtectionChampionPassiveAllyFormation (Sword)5x5 Square-
AwakeningMonkActiveAllyCross3x3 Cross75;75
Bad BloodTrainee Heisha ModiActiveEnemyCross5x5 Cross150;150
Battlefield CouragePatriotPassiveAllyFormation5x5 Square-
Beast's SoulDruid, ReaverActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross100;100
Beast SummonBeast Trainer, ReaverActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Beating SunAtlantian Battlemage, Mage, SorceressPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Beggar's WitTrainee Kim Choon SamActiveAllySingleSingle150;150
Blazing EarthAtlantian Battlemage, Elementalist, MageActiveEnemyFormation (Melee)5x5 Square150;150
Blessing of LifeMage, ShamanActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross150;150
BlitzkriegBombardierPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Blood CurseNecromancerActiveEnemyTwo in Column (PvE), Single (PvP)Two/Column150;150
Blood of AsuraTrainee GuangmoActiveEnemyFormation3x3 Square150;150
Blood VendettaBounty HunterPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Blood VengeancePirateActiveEnemySingleSingle250;300
Bloody GraspTrainee Shen HongActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Bloody StringsBerserker, PuppeteerActiveAllySingleSingle150;150
Bomb AttackCannoneer, PrincessComboEnemyFormation5x5 Cross-
Break DownBerserker, Dragoon, Knight, ReaverActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Broken ArrowsPunisherActiveEnemyFormation (Bow)5x5 Square150;150
Broken SpearProphetActiveEnemyFormation (Spear)5x5 Square150;150
Brutal WillMage, ShamanActiveAllyRowSingle100;100
Buddha's GraceTrainee Ching YuePassiveAllySingle (Hero)3x3 Square-
Burning EssenceTaoistActiveAllyCross3x3 Square150;150
Burning FaithReaverPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Bursting Beamvarious classesComboEnemyFormation5x5 Square-
CamaraderiePatriot, RiflemanActiveAllyCross (PvE), Row (PvP)3x3 Cross150;150
CarnageBounty HunterActiveEnemyColumn3x3 Cross120;120
Celestial RageAstrologer, Empress,Goddess, MonkComboEnemyRow3x3 Cross-
Celestial SurrenderTrainee DharmaPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Celestial VenomAstrologerActiveEnemyCross3x3 Cross150;150
Chainsaw BladeBerserkerActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Chakra AbsorptionXuanzangPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Change of SeasonsTrainee Chiu HongActiveAllyFormation5x5 Square1000;1000
Chaos EdgeKnightActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Chaos WindBombardier, Maestro, Marksman, RiflemanActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Chione's FuryCentaur Archer, MarksmanActiveEnemyFormation3x3 Square200;200
Cleaving BlowsReaver, TarkanPassiveEnemyRow3x3 Square-
ConcentrateMarksman, ProphetPassiveAllyFormation (Melee)5x5 Square-
CounterattackKnightPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Crimson BladePirateActiveEnemyColumn3x3 Cross120;120
Curse of StringsPuppeteerActiveEnemySingleSingle150;150
Dark LegacyDark King ArthurActiveEnemyColumn3x3 Cross150;150
Dark MistsNecromancerActiveEitherRow3x3 Cross100;100
Dark SeedKnight, SwordsmanActiveEnemyTwo in Column3x3 Cross125;125
Dark Soul RisingTrainee Heisha ModiPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Dark Spirit DaggersTrainee Mo Chien LangActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross250;250
Dark Spirit Daggers FireTrainee Mo Chien LangActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross-
Darkness WithinTrainee Mo Chien LangActiveSelfSingleSingle150;150
Dawn HarmonyVampireActiveAllyColumn3x3 Cross150;200
DeadeyeRiflemanPassiveEnemyColumn (PvE), Single (PvP)Single-
Deadly Shotvarious RangeActiveEnemySingleSingle450;450
Deadly Strikevarious MeleeActiveEnemySingleSingle450;450
Deep InsightArtilleryman, BombardierActiveEnemyFormation3x3 Square150;150
Dell'arteClownPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Demeian TacticsBombardier, Demeian GuardianPassiveAllyFormation5x5 Square-
Demon's SickleLichActiveEnemySingleSingle200;200
Demon SkinTrainee Empress TianmoPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
DemoralizeWarlordActiveEnemySingle (Hero / Boss)Single150;150
Destructive InstinctBerserkerPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Destructive Windvarious classesComboEnemyFormationFormation-
Devastation ShellBombardierActiveEnemyFormation3x3 Square150;150
Dharma MantraShaolin LegionPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Diabolical PrisonTrainee Empress TianmoActiveEnemyColumnSingle150;150
Direct CurrentAtlantian BlademasterPassiveEnemyCross3x3 Square-
DischordBardPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Dispersing ShadowTrainee Kim Choon SamActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Divine DemonTrainee Empress TianmoActiveEnemyFormation7x7 Square150;150
Divine Demon FireTrainee Empress TianmoActiveEnemyFormation7x7 Square-
Divine SlashLady Knight, OracleComboEnemyTwo in ColumnTwo/Column-
Divine ThunderStormcallerActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square200;200
Divine WillGoddessActiveAllyRowSingle100;100
Drunkard's Iron StrikeShadow LegionPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Drunken FistTrainee Ching YaActiveAllySingleSingle150;150
Duck ElegyVampireActiveEnemyColumn3x3 Cross150;150
EchoKnightPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Electron FieldAtlantian BattlemageActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;175
Elegy of ReprisalMaestroPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Empowered AuraTaoistPassiveAllyFormation (Spear)5x5 Square-
Empowering ControlPuppeteerActiveAllySingleSingle100;125
Empress' BlessingEmpress, MarksmanActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Empress' CurseEmpressActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Enraged Beast's SoulDruid, SpartanComboAllyRow3x3 Cross-
Evanescent ScudMageActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Evergreen GraceNymphPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Eye of the Sleeping DragonTrainee Bai YigaiPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Family SignetPrincessActiveEnemyFormation (Bow)5x5 Square150;150
Fatal FlourishClownActiveEnemySingleSingle120;120
Fierce Tiger StrikeTrainee SoranggoonPassiveEnemyRowRow-
Flame BlowMageActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square300;250
Flame SpearDragoonActiveEnemyCross3x3 Cross150;175
Flame SwordKnight, SwordsmanActiveEnemySingleSingle120;120
FlashbangDemeian GuardianActiveEnemySingleSingle150;150
Forest PrisonDruidActiveEnemyRowSingle150;150
Freezing AtmosphereElementalistActiveEnemyFormation (Melee)5x5 Square150;150
Freezing AxeNorthern Viking, Reaver, VikingActiveEnemyRowSingle150;150
Fury of Eight ImmortalsChiu HongPassiveEnemyFormation (Melee)9x9 Square-
Gift of PrometheusCentaur ArcherPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Green Dragon GlaiveGeneralActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square130;150
Green Dragon's RageDragoon, GeneralActiveEnemyFormation (Range)5x5 Square150;150
Green Dragon's RoarDruid, GeneralComboEnemyRow3x3 Cross-
Green Dragon StrikeGeneralActiveEnemySingleSingle200;200
Guard Dispelvarious classesActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Guardian SheathDark King Arthur, Sage King ArthurPassiveSelfTwo in Column3x3 Square-
Hallowed HeavensTrainee HualinPassiveAllyFormation (Magic)5x5 Square-
HallucinationMinstrelActiveEnemySingleSingle150;150
Hand of FortuneTrainee Bai YigaiActiveAllyRow5x5 Cross150;150
HealingAtlantian Battlemage, Mage, OracleActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Healing PulseAutomatonActiveAllyFormation3x3 Square150;150
Heaven's FuryStormcallerActiveEnemyFormation7x7 Square200;200
Hell FlameShaman, SwordsmanComboEnemyTwo in ColumnTwo/Column-
Hex of DarknessMage, ShamanActiveEnemyTwo in Column3x3 Cross150;150
Holy Arhat FistTrainee FangzhangActiveEnemySingleSingle150;150
Holy GuardMonkActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Hunter's MarkCelestial HunterActiveEnemySingleSingle120;120
Hwarang's AuraHwarang, MarksmanPassiveAllyFormation (Range)5x5 Square-
Hwarang's FuryHwarangActiveAllyFormation3x3 Square1000;1000
Ice Ridge AxeNorthern Viking, VikingActiveEnemyRowSingle150;150
Immortal LightningTrainee Bai XianPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Imperial SignetPrincessActiveEnemyFormation (Cannon)5x5 Square150;150
ImpulseAtlantian BattlemageActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross50;100
Infernal BloodTrainee NightshadeActiveEnemyColumnColumn150;150
Insidious PoisonTrainee NightshadeActiveEnemySingleSingle150;150
Intense EnlightenmentTrainee XuanzangActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Karmic CunningTrainee Beggar SuActiveEnemyColumnColumn200;200
Karmic Cunning ExplosionTrainee Beggar SuActiveEnemyColumnColumn-
King's CommandKnight (Merc), Dark King Arthur, Sage King ArthurActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross135;200
Know Thy EnemyMarksmanPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Legendary Dragon StrikeTrainee Shao XianPassiveEnemyColumnColumn-
Light SlashAtlantian Blademaster, Knight, Lady KnightActiveEnemyTwo in Column3x3 Cross120;120
Lightning LashStormcallerActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square200;200
Lightning SpearDragoon, SpearmanActiveEnemyColumn3x3 Cross150;150
Lotus MantraTrainee Shao XianPassiveAllyFormation (Gun)5x5 Square-
Louhan's WisdomTrainee Bai XianPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Mana BurnAtlantian Blademaster, Exorcist, KnightActiveEnemyCross3x3 Cross150;150
Mana DrainWitchActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross100;120
Mana RechargeWitchActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross100;120
Mana SealExorcistActiveEnemyFormation (Staff)5x5 Square200;200
Mana ShieldMagePassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Mantle of DeathLichActiveEnemyCross3x3 Cross100;100
Marauder's EdgeAtlantian Blademaster, Knight, PiratePassiveAllyFormation (Sword)5x5 Square-
MasqueradeAtlantian Blademaster, Clown, KnightActiveSelfSingleSingle0;0
Master's DisciplineTrainee Chueh ShuiActiveEnemyColumnSingle150;150
MeditationMagePassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Melody of MadnessMaestroActiveEnemyRow (PvE), Single (PvP)Single150;150
Meteor StrikeWitchActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square200;200
Mind BreakerGoddess, Shaman, Tarkan, WitchComboEnemyRowSingle-
Morale BoostBerserker, Bounty HunterActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Mother HuldaFolkloristActiveAllyRowRow180;180
Multi ArrowDark ArcherActiveEnemyCross3x3 Square150;150
Multitude of BlessingsTrainee Beggar SuPassiveAllyFormation (Range)5x5 Square-
Musicians of BremenFolkloristActiveEnemyTwo in ColumnSingle120;120
Musicians of Bremen ExplosionFolkloristActiveEnemyTwo in ColumnSingle-
Namo AmitabhaTrainee MaitreyaActiveEnemyRow5x5 Cross200;200
Noble SacrificeMage, ShamanActiveAllyFormation3x3 Square1000;1000
Ocean BlessingGoddessActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Odin's ChainValkyrieActiveEnemyColumn3x3 Cross150;200
Oriharukon CoreAutomatonPassiveAllyFormation (PvE), Self (PvP)Self-
Parting ShotCelestial HunterPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Patriotic ResolvePatriotPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Peace of MindTrainee Ching YueActiveAllyColumnColumn150;150
Piercing ArrowCelestial HunterActiveEnemyColumnColumn150;150
Power Saw RaidPunisherActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Preemptive StrikeDemeian GuardianActiveEnemyFormation (Range)5x5 Square160;160
Primal MonsoonSorceressActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;500
Princess' OrderAtlantian Battlemage, Mage, PrincessPassiveAllyFormation (Range)5x5 Square-
ProtectMonkPassiveAllySingle (Hero)5x5 Square-
Purifying PathSorceressActiveEitherRow3x3 Cross150;150
Quantum LeapMageActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross200;200
QuickeningAtlantian Blademaster, Knight, ValkyrieActiveAllyCross3x3 Cross75;75
RallyWarlordPassiveAllySingle (Hero)3x3 Square-
Rampant PoisonTrainee NightshadeComboEnemySingleSingle-
Ravaging MelodyMaestroActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Reaper's SickleMaestroActiveEnemyRow5x5 Cross-
Red Riding HoodFolkloristActiveEnemyColumn (PvE), Single (PvP)Single150;150
RequiemMaestroActiveEnemyRow5x5 Cross200;150
ResurrectionNecromancerActiveAllySingleSingle150;150
RetaliationBerserkerPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
RetributionSorceressActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;175
Revolver RushSheriffActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Righteous BoltAtlantian BattlemageActiveEnemySingleSingle150;150
River of StarsTrainee Ching YaActiveAllyCross5x5 Cross150;200
Royal SignetPrincessActiveEnemyFormation (Gun)5x5 Square150;150
Rusty AxeProphetActiveEnemyFormation (Axe)5x5 Square150;150
Sacred ShieldTrainee Ching YaActiveAllySingleSingle150;150
Sacrificial AwakeningBerserker, PunisherActiveAllyCross3x3 Cross75;75
Sage King's DignitySage King ArthurActiveAllyColumn3x3 Cross150;150
Sage Sword ExcaliburKnight (Merc), Dark King Arthur, Sage King ArthurPassiveEnemyFormation3x3 Square-
SalvationMaestro, MinstrelActiveAllyTwo in Column3x3 Cross150;125
Sanguine TouchTrainee White WitchActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square200;200
Savage ArrowMarksmanActiveEnemyRowRow200;200
Scorching BulletsRiflemanActiveEnemyCross3x3 Cross150;150
Seal InstrumentHwarangActiveEnemyFormation (Instrument)5x5 Cross150;150
Seal of EvilDiabolic LegionPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Seal Power SawMinstrelActiveEnemyFormation (Power Saw)5x5 Square150;150
Seal StaffExorcistActiveEnemyFormation (Staff)5x5 Square100;100
Seth's WillOracleActiveAllyRowSingle100;100
Shackles of the ThicketNymph, StormcallerActiveEnemyTwo in ColumnSingle165;165
Shadowless KickTrainee SoranggoonActiveEnemySingleSingle150;150
Shattered SwordProphetActiveEnemyFormation (Sword)5x5 Square150;150
Shield BashAtlantian Blademaster, Champion, KnightActiveEnemySingleSingle120;120
Shield of ProtectionMonkPassiveAllySingle (Hero)5x5 Square-
Shooting StanceJanissary, RiflemanActiveSelfSingleSingle0;0
SilenceArcher, Dark Archer, MarksmanActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Silence of the GraveLichPassiveEnemyRowSingle-
Smoke BombBombardier, CannoneerActiveEnemyFormation3x3 Square150;150
Solar RageSorceressComboEnemySingleSingle-
Soul AbductionLich, NecromancerComboEnemySingleSingle-
Soul WoundTrainee Shen HongActiveEnemyColumnColumn150;150
SpartaSpartanPassiveAllyFormation (Spear)5x5 Square-
Speed CastExorcistPassiveAllyFormation (Staff)5x5 Square-
Spirit EchoDragoon, TaoistPassiveEnemyTwo in ColumnTwo/Column-
Star SpiteAstrologer, Atlantian Battlemage, MagePassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Static ShieldAtlantian BlademasterPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Steady StanceRifleman, SheriffPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Stellar HuntAstrologerActiveEnemyColumnColumn200;200
StormSorceressComboEnemyFormation5x5 Square-
Storm BlastBerserkerPassiveEnemyRow3x3 Square-
Storm MasterStormcallerPassiveEnemyRowRow-
Strong HeartTrainee Chueh ShuiPassiveSelf-2
Summon MachineInventor, RiflemanActiveEnemyColumn5x5 Square200;200
Sundered Power SawProphetActiveEnemyFormation (Power Saw)5x5 Square150;150
Tarkan's WillTarkanActiveSelfSingleSingle0;0
Tempest SpiritCentaur ArcherPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Thousand Buddhas StrikeTrainee Master Lian HuaPassiveEnemyTwo in ColumnTwo/Column-
Thousand Palms of RulaiTrainee Master Lian HuaActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square250;250
Thunder PalmsTrainee DharmaActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Thunder SoulAtlantian BlademasterActiveEnemySingleSingle200;200
Thunderbolt SlashAtlantian Blademaster, Knight, WarlordActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross125;125
Toxic SwordPiratePassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Tribal SignetPrincessActiveEnemyFormation (Instrument)5x5 Cross150;150
UnstoppableTarkanPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Up TempoMaestroActiveAllyColumn3x3 Cross150;150
Vagrant's LureTrainee Gou Chen NamActiveEnemyTwo in ColumnTwo/Column150;150
Valhalla's SwordValkyriePassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Vampiric ThirstMaestro, VampirePassiveEnemyTwo in ColumnSingle-
Vessel of WrathDragoonActiveSelfSingleSingle150;150
Vital SealTaoistActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Volkhova's ElationBardActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square200;200
VortexOracleActiveEnemyTwo in ColumnTwo/Column150;150
Waltz of the BladeAtlantian BlademasterActiveEnemyFormation3x3 Square150;200
War CryDragoon, SpartanActiveEnemyCross3x3 Cross150;150
Warrior's RageReaverPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Wasting EvilTrainee HualinActiveEnemyRow5x5 Cross150;150
Watchful SoulMaestro, NecromancerPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Weapon RendChampionActiveEnemyCross3x3 Cross120;120
Wild ShotGunner,, RiflemanActiveEnemyColumn3x3 Cross150;150
Wildwood RegenerationNymphActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross150;150


Main Characters:

The rankings have been adjusted slightly. Based on recent observations and reviews.

Name Rank Explanation
Bow / Marksman S+ All talents combined produce potential for insane damage, 15% attack to formation, a favorite for bosses & Avalon ND
Staff / Mage S- Blazing Earth + Meditation, Quantum Leap, X(2)% proc rate, a favorite for Avalon ND (-Vit method)
Blademaster A+ L Jupiter potential (boss only), AoE wipes most forms, a favorite for grinding
Cannon / Bombardier A Great damage with L Jupiter / Nemesis + talents, Deep Insight (high -Def debuff), decent overall but not popular
Spear / Dragoon A Great damage vs bosses, decent tank (heal talent), Vessel of Wrath x2 movement in Raids/TBS, decent overall but not popular
Instrument / Maestro A Mana Drain is ridiculously strong, Ravaging Melody (debuff), weak damage, a favorite for PvP & Avalon ND (-Vit method)
Stormcaller B High damage potential with L Jupiter, crazy MHR, decent AoE
Gun / Rifleman B Highest damage potential, but only a couple of bosses get to that point
Celestial Hunter C Decent damage potential, but not at BowMain’s level, single target -Def debuff, has a chance to hit again
Power Saw / Berserker C- Tank with some decent skills / talents, a consideration for PvP
Battlemage D X(2)% proc rate, used to be a fan-favorite, but was nerfed in 2015
Axe / Reaver E Super tank with mediocre skills / talents
Sword / Knight F Tank, not at all popular, a few players PvP with this main

Mercenaries:

Working on an updated ranking – feel free to give input until then.mercs-ratings

Mercenaries in the images below from:
“Mercenary Selection Summon Marble”
Up to 3 / player that reaches level 120

https://i0.wp.com/cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/223781658938048512/290238590569414656/Capture.PNG?resize=512%2C211&ssl=1https://i0.wp.com/cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/223781658938048512/290238671888842754/Capture.PNG?resize=512%2C203&ssl=1


Wikia:

Main CharactersMercenaries | Legions | Skills

2 thoughts

  1. Arcanic, where are the cheapest places we can store mercenaries? I know about the house patio (3x) and house mercenary training hall (9x). Is there any easy way to get a second training hall to get an extra (9x) mercs slot, for example? Thanks!

    1. Mansion: another x9 Mercenary slots (2nd page). Will cost 100 atlas to get one though. [Image]
      ALSO: Mansion adds another x2 Mercenary slots for the “patio” / home (total of x5).
      Legion Mercs only: Storage (ALT+X). Run the quests from the NPC (Mr. Camaraderie) in Rome to gain more slots.

Leave a Comment: