Classes

ClassWeaponStrengthIntelligenceDexterityVitality
ArcherBow300486529417
ArtillerymanCannon480528360410
AstrologerStaff6941,218643617
Atlantian BattlemageStaff210395265240
Atlantian BlademasterSword475300285315
AutomatonCannon625624781626
BardInstrument3209501,155425
Beast TrainerAxe649399328607
BerserkerPower Saw460340150320
BombardierCannon260340260280
Bounty HunterPower Saw952385490763
CannoneerCannon478559462544
Celestial HunterBow240300420295
Centaur ArcherBow3657481,198552
ChampionSword1,056451577751
ClownSword1,233441644590
Dark ArcherBow310517559430
Dark King ArthurSword1,230470675755
Demeian GuardianCannon555556781589
DragoonSpear445260280310
DruidAxe1,030364566639
ElementalistStaff5411,017556528
EmpressBow3186511,042480
ExorcistSword636556340518
FolkloristCannon590670820608
GeneralSpear1,200397663666
GoddessStaff598967614578
GunnerGun282512506448
HwarangBow418570704391
InventorGun368567553420
JanissaryGun313525663471
KnightSword440270245335
Knight (Merc)Sword845340500535
Lady KnightSword768466429642
LichAxe1,090411427616
MaestroInstrument250320365255
MageStaff200385260245
MarksmanBow230295400275
MinstrelInstrument399588690454
MonkStaff464560320372
NecromancerInstrument3406541,155445
Northern VikingAxe739385237637
NymphWhip357559945401
OracleStaff498637391372
PatriotGun375609986576
PirateSword1,102418530474
PrincessStaff752741350442
ProphetBow373553470457
PunisherPower Saw939320229604
PuppeteerPower Saw1,126336386543
ReaverAxe410240240350
RiflemanGun265280390285
Sage King ArthurSword1,190470675765
ShamanStaff474574348349
SheriffGun348616867490
SorceressStaff7201,236692646
SpartanSpear1,027378578595
SpearmanSpear726373378531
StormcallerWhip260300380280
SwordsmanSword745345488540
TaoistSpear1,140385642600
TarkanAxe952384490672
Trainee Bai XianGun3756091,183541
Trainee Bai YigaiCannon478559508544
Trainee Beggar SuWhip3657481,198607
Trainee Ching YaStaff5981,469614664
Trainee Ching YueSword1,128684555621
Trainee Chiu HongInstrument3209501,155510
Trainee Chueh ShuiSpear1,027378578625
Trainee DharmaStaff327680528361
Trainee Empress TianmoSword1,129451577826
Trainee FangzhangGauntlet1,078378578583
Trainee Gou Chen NamAxe875384490624
Trainee GuangmoGauntlet1,128684555776
Trainee Heisha ModiPower Saw939320267664
Trainee HualinStaff6941,339643617
Trainee Kim Choon SamSword971451577826
Trainee MaitreyaInstrument3917381,132397
Trainee Master Lian HuaSpear1,215397663732
Trainee Mo Chien LangSword1,030351662708
Trainee NightshadeSword636556357518
Trainee Shao XianGun313577663471
Trainee Shen HongWhip3186511,250480
Trainee SoranggoonAxe681399328607
Trainee White WitchStaff5981,063614578
Trainee XuanzangStaff7201,236692678
ValkyrieSword1,180351682708
VampireInstrument3917381,132397
VikingAxe705361231614
WarlordSword1,128684555621
WitchStaff327668528346

Magic for classes (Equipment for item procs).
Legion Sect magic is identified as “_______ Legion” in the Classes column (to save space).
Some magic details have been shortened to “various” in the Classes column (to save space).
The additional content will be hidden for this specific table until I figure out a more efficient display method with the site theme.

MagicClassesTypeTargetRange (PvE/PvP)Range (TBS)AP (PvE;PvP)
108 AfflictionsTrainee FangzhangActiveSelfSingleSingle120;120
Abyssal RefrainBardActiveEnemyCross3x3 Cross150;150
Accursed ShroudTrainee White WitchPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Adamantine ChakraTrainee MaitreyaActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross150;150
AftershockRiflemanPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Aggravated AssaultReaverPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Agile CounterCelestial HunterPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
AnnihilationSorceressComboEnemyRow3x3 Cross-
ApotheosisStormcallerActiveSelfSingleSingle-
Aquatic BarrierAtlantian Battlemage, Goddess, MagePassiveAllySingle (Hero)5x5 Square-
Arms of AtlantisAutomaton, BombardierActiveEnemyFormation3x3 Square200;200
ArrestSheriffActiveEnemySingleSingle175;175
Arrow CascadeMarksmanActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square170;150
Athena's ProtectionChampionPassiveAllyFormation (Sword)5x5 Square-
AwakeningMonkActiveAllyCross3x3 Cross75;75
Bad BloodTrainee Heisha ModiActiveEnemyCross5x5 Cross150;150
Battlefield CouragePatriotPassiveAllyFormation5x5 Square-
Beast's SoulDruid, ReaverActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross100;100
Beast SummonBeast Trainer, ReaverActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Beating SunAtlantian Battlemage, Mage, SorceressPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Beggar's WitTrainee Kim Choon SamActiveAllySingleSingle150;150
Blazing EarthAtlantian Battlemage, Elementalist, MageActiveEnemyFormation (Melee)5x5 Square150;150
Blessing of LifeMage, ShamanActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross150;150
BlitzkriegBombardierPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Blood CurseNecromancerActiveEnemyTwo in Column (PvE), Single (PvP)Two/Column150;150
Blood of AsuraTrainee GuangmoActiveEnemyFormation3x3 Square150;150
Blood VendettaBounty HunterPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Blood VengeancePirateActiveEnemySingleSingle250;300
Bloody GraspTrainee Shen HongActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Bloody StringsBerserker, PuppeteerActiveAllySingleSingle150;150
Bomb AttackCannoneer, PrincessComboEnemyFormation5x5 Cross-
Break DownBerserker, Dragoon, Knight, ReaverActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Broken ArrowsPunisherActiveEnemyFormation (Bow)5x5 Square150;150
Broken SpearProphetActiveEnemyFormation (Spear)5x5 Square150;150
Brutal WillMage, ShamanActiveAllyRowSingle100;100
Buddha's GraceTrainee Ching YuePassiveAllySingle (Hero)3x3 Square-
Burning EssenceTaoistActiveAllyCross3x3 Square150;150
Burning FaithReaverPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Bursting Beamvarious classesComboEnemyFormation5x5 Square-
CamaraderiePatriot, RiflemanActiveAllyCross (PvE), Row (PvP)3x3 Cross150;150
CarnageBounty HunterActiveEnemyColumn3x3 Cross120;120
Celestial RageAstrologer, Empress,Goddess, MonkComboEnemyRow3x3 Cross-
Celestial SurrenderTrainee DharmaPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Celestial VenomAstrologerActiveEnemyCross3x3 Cross150;150
Chainsaw BladeBerserkerActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Chakra AbsorptionXuanzangPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Change of SeasonsTrainee Chiu HongActiveAllyFormation5x5 Square1000;1000
Chaos EdgeKnightActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Chaos WindBombardier, Maestro, Marksman, RiflemanActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Chione's FuryCentaur Archer, MarksmanActiveEnemyFormation3x3 Square200;200
Cleaving BlowsReaver, TarkanPassiveEnemyRow3x3 Square-
ConcentrateMarksman, ProphetPassiveAllyFormation (Melee)5x5 Square-
CounterattackKnightPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Crimson BladePirateActiveEnemyColumn3x3 Cross120;120
Curse of StringsPuppeteerActiveEnemySingleSingle150;150
Dark LegacyDark King ArthurActiveEnemyColumn3x3 Cross150;150
Dark MistsNecromancerActiveEitherRow3x3 Cross100;100
Dark SeedKnight, SwordsmanActiveEnemyTwo in Column3x3 Cross125;125
Dark Soul RisingTrainee Heisha ModiPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Dark Spirit DaggersTrainee Mo Chien LangActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross250;250
Dark Spirit Daggers FireTrainee Mo Chien LangActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross-
Darkness WithinTrainee Mo Chien LangActiveSelfSingleSingle150;150
Dawn HarmonyVampireActiveAllyColumn3x3 Cross150;200
DeadeyeRiflemanPassiveEnemyColumn (PvE), Single (PvP)Single-
Deadly Shotvarious RangeActiveEnemySingleSingle450;450
Deadly Strikevarious MeleeActiveEnemySingleSingle450;450
Deep InsightArtilleryman, BombardierActiveEnemyFormation3x3 Square150;150
Dell'arteClownPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Demeian TacticsBombardier, Demeian GuardianPassiveAllyFormation5x5 Square-
Demon's SickleLichActiveEnemySingleSingle200;200
Demon SkinTrainee Empress TianmoPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
DemoralizeWarlordActiveEnemySingle (Hero / Boss)Single150;150
Destructive InstinctBerserkerPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Destructive Windvarious classesComboEnemyFormationFormation-
Devastation ShellBombardierActiveEnemyFormation3x3 Square150;150
Dharma MantraShaolin LegionPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Diabolical PrisonTrainee Empress TianmoActiveEnemyColumnSingle150;150
Direct CurrentAtlantian BlademasterPassiveEnemyCross3x3 Square-
DischordBardPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Dispersing ShadowTrainee Kim Choon SamActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Divine DemonTrainee Empress TianmoActiveEnemyFormation7x7 Square150;150
Divine Demon FireTrainee Empress TianmoActiveEnemyFormation7x7 Square-
Divine SlashLady Knight, OracleComboEnemyTwo in ColumnTwo/Column-
Divine ThunderStormcallerActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square200;200
Divine WillGoddessActiveAllyRowSingle100;100
Drunkard's Iron StrikeShadow LegionPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Drunken FistTrainee Ching YaActiveAllySingleSingle150;150
Duck ElegyVampireActiveEnemyColumn3x3 Cross150;150
EchoKnightPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Electron FieldAtlantian BattlemageActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;175
Elegy of ReprisalMaestroPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Empowered AuraTaoistPassiveAllyFormation (Spear)5x5 Square-
Empowering ControlPuppeteerActiveAllySingleSingle100;125
Empress' BlessingEmpress, MarksmanActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Empress' CurseEmpressActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Enraged Beast's SoulDruid, SpartanComboAllyRow3x3 Cross-
Evanescent ScudMageActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Evergreen GraceNymphPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Eye of the Sleeping DragonTrainee Bai YigaiPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Family SignetPrincessActiveEnemyFormation (Bow)5x5 Square150;150
Fatal FlourishClownActiveEnemySingleSingle120;120
Fierce Tiger StrikeTrainee SoranggoonPassiveEnemyRowRow-
Flame BlowMageActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square300;250
Flame SpearDragoonActiveEnemyCross3x3 Cross150;175
Flame SwordKnight, SwordsmanActiveEnemySingleSingle120;120
FlashbangDemeian GuardianActiveEnemySingleSingle150;150
Forest PrisonDruidActiveEnemyRowSingle150;150
Freezing AtmosphereElementalistActiveEnemyFormation (Melee)5x5 Square150;150
Freezing AxeNorthern Viking, Reaver, VikingActiveEnemyRowSingle150;150
Fury of Eight ImmortalsChiu HongPassiveEnemyFormation (Melee)9x9 Square-
Gift of PrometheusCentaur ArcherPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Green Dragon GlaiveGeneralActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square130;150
Green Dragon's RageDragoon, GeneralActiveEnemyFormation (Range)5x5 Square150;150
Green Dragon's RoarDruid, GeneralComboEnemyRow3x3 Cross-
Green Dragon StrikeGeneralActiveEnemySingleSingle200;200
Guard Dispelvarious classesActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Guardian SheathDark King Arthur, Sage King ArthurPassiveSelfTwo in Column3x3 Square-
Hallowed HeavensTrainee HualinPassiveAllyFormation (Magic)5x5 Square-
HallucinationMinstrelActiveEnemySingleSingle150;150
Hand of FortuneTrainee Bai YigaiActiveAllyRow5x5 Cross150;150
HealingAtlantian Battlemage, Mage, OracleActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Healing PulseAutomatonActiveAllyFormation3x3 Square150;150
Heaven's FuryStormcallerActiveEnemyFormation7x7 Square200;200
Hell FlameShaman, SwordsmanComboEnemyTwo in ColumnTwo/Column-
Hex of DarknessMage, ShamanActiveEnemyTwo in Column3x3 Cross150;150
Holy Arhat FistTrainee FangzhangActiveEnemySingleSingle150;150
Holy GuardMonkActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Hunter's MarkCelestial HunterActiveEnemySingleSingle120;120
Hwarang's AuraHwarang, MarksmanPassiveAllyFormation (Range)5x5 Square-
Hwarang's FuryHwarangActiveAllyFormation3x3 Square1000;1000
Ice Ridge AxeNorthern Viking, VikingActiveEnemyRowSingle150;150
Immortal LightningTrainee Bai XianPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Imperial SignetPrincessActiveEnemyFormation (Cannon)5x5 Square150;150
ImpulseAtlantian BattlemageActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross50;100
Infernal BloodTrainee NightshadeActiveEnemyColumnColumn150;150
Insidious PoisonTrainee NightshadeActiveEnemySingleSingle150;150
Intense EnlightenmentTrainee XuanzangActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Karmic CunningTrainee Beggar SuActiveEnemyColumnColumn200;200
Karmic Cunning ExplosionTrainee Beggar SuActiveEnemyColumnColumn-
King's CommandKnight (Merc), Dark King Arthur, Sage King ArthurActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross135;200
Know Thy EnemyMarksmanPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Legendary Dragon StrikeTrainee Shao XianPassiveEnemyColumnColumn-
Light SlashAtlantian Blademaster, Knight, Lady KnightActiveEnemyTwo in Column3x3 Cross120;120
Lightning LashStormcallerActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square200;200
Lightning SpearDragoon, SpearmanActiveEnemyColumn3x3 Cross150;150
Lotus MantraTrainee Shao XianPassiveAllyFormation (Gun)5x5 Square-
Louhan's WisdomTrainee Bai XianPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Mana BurnAtlantian Blademaster, Exorcist, KnightActiveEnemyCross3x3 Cross150;150
Mana DrainWitchActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross100;120
Mana RechargeWitchActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross100;120
Mana SealExorcistActiveEnemyFormation (Staff)5x5 Square200;200
Mana ShieldMagePassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Mantle of DeathLichActiveEnemyCross3x3 Cross100;100
Marauder's EdgeAtlantian Blademaster, Knight, PiratePassiveAllyFormation (Sword)5x5 Square-
MasqueradeAtlantian Blademaster, Clown, KnightActiveSelfSingleSingle0;0
Master's DisciplineTrainee Chueh ShuiActiveEnemyColumnSingle150;150
MeditationMagePassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Melody of MadnessMaestroActiveEnemyRow (PvE), Single (PvP)Single150;150
Meteor StrikeWitchActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square200;200
Mind BreakerGoddess, Shaman, Tarkan, WitchComboEnemyRowSingle-
Morale BoostBerserker, Bounty HunterActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Mother HuldaFolkloristActiveAllyRowRow180;180
Multi ArrowDark ArcherActiveEnemyCross3x3 Square150;150
Multitude of BlessingsTrainee Beggar SuPassiveAllyFormation (Range)5x5 Square-
Musicians of BremenFolkloristActiveEnemyTwo in ColumnSingle120;120
Musicians of Bremen ExplosionFolkloristActiveEnemyTwo in ColumnSingle-
Namo AmitabhaTrainee MaitreyaActiveEnemyRow5x5 Cross200;200
Noble SacrificeMage, ShamanActiveAllyFormation3x3 Square1000;1000
Ocean BlessingGoddessActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Odin's ChainValkyrieActiveEnemyColumn3x3 Cross150;200
Oriharukon CoreAutomatonPassiveAllyFormation (PvE), Self (PvP)Self-
Parting ShotCelestial HunterPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Patriotic ResolvePatriotPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Peace of MindTrainee Ching YueActiveAllyColumnColumn150;150
Piercing ArrowCelestial HunterActiveEnemyColumnColumn150;150
Power Saw RaidPunisherActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Preemptive StrikeDemeian GuardianActiveEnemyFormation (Range)5x5 Square160;160
Primal MonsoonSorceressActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;500
Princess' OrderAtlantian Battlemage, Mage, PrincessPassiveAllyFormation (Range)5x5 Square-
ProtectMonkPassiveAllySingle (Hero)5x5 Square-
Purifying PathSorceressActiveEitherRow3x3 Cross150;150
Quantum LeapMageActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross200;200
QuickeningAtlantian Blademaster, Knight, ValkyrieActiveAllyCross3x3 Cross75;75
RallyWarlordPassiveAllySingle (Hero)3x3 Square-
Rampant PoisonTrainee NightshadeComboEnemySingleSingle-
Ravaging MelodyMaestroActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Reaper's SickleMaestroActiveEnemyRow5x5 Cross-
Red Riding HoodFolkloristActiveEnemyColumn (PvE), Single (PvP)Single150;150
RequiemMaestroActiveEnemyRow5x5 Cross200;150
ResurrectionNecromancerActiveAllySingleSingle150;150
RetaliationBerserkerPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
RetributionSorceressActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;175
Revolver RushSheriffActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Righteous BoltAtlantian BattlemageActiveEnemySingleSingle150;150
River of StarsTrainee Ching YaActiveAllyCross5x5 Cross150;200
Royal SignetPrincessActiveEnemyFormation (Gun)5x5 Square150;150
Rusty AxeProphetActiveEnemyFormation (Axe)5x5 Square150;150
Sacred ShieldTrainee Ching YaActiveAllySingleSingle150;150
Sacrificial AwakeningBerserker, PunisherActiveAllyCross3x3 Cross75;75
Sage King's DignitySage King ArthurActiveAllyColumn3x3 Cross150;150
Sage Sword ExcaliburKnight (Merc), Dark King Arthur, Sage King ArthurPassiveEnemyFormation3x3 Square-
SalvationMaestro, MinstrelActiveAllyTwo in Column3x3 Cross150;125
Sanguine TouchTrainee White WitchActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square200;200
Savage ArrowMarksmanActiveEnemyRowRow200;200
Scorching BulletsRiflemanActiveEnemyCross3x3 Cross150;150
Seal InstrumentHwarangActiveEnemyFormation (Instrument)5x5 Cross150;150
Seal of EvilDiabolic LegionPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Seal Power SawMinstrelActiveEnemyFormation (Power Saw)5x5 Square150;150
Seal StaffExorcistActiveEnemyFormation (Staff)5x5 Square100;100
Seth's WillOracleActiveAllyRowSingle100;100
Shackles of the ThicketNymph, StormcallerActiveEnemyTwo in ColumnSingle165;165
Shadowless KickTrainee SoranggoonActiveEnemySingleSingle150;150
Shattered SwordProphetActiveEnemyFormation (Sword)5x5 Square150;150
Shield BashAtlantian Blademaster, Champion, KnightActiveEnemySingleSingle120;120
Shield of ProtectionMonkPassiveAllySingle (Hero)5x5 Square-
Shooting StanceJanissary, RiflemanActiveSelfSingleSingle0;0
SilenceArcher, Dark Archer, MarksmanActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Silence of the GraveLichPassiveEnemyRowSingle-
Smoke BombBombardier, CannoneerActiveEnemyFormation3x3 Square150;150
Solar RageSorceressComboEnemySingleSingle-
Soul AbductionLich, NecromancerComboEnemySingleSingle-
Soul WoundTrainee Shen HongActiveEnemyColumnColumn150;150
SpartaSpartanPassiveAllyFormation (Spear)5x5 Square-
Speed CastExorcistPassiveAllyFormation (Staff)5x5 Square-
Spirit EchoDragoon, TaoistPassiveEnemyTwo in ColumnTwo/Column-
Star SpiteAstrologer, Atlantian Battlemage, MagePassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Static ShieldAtlantian BlademasterPassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Steady StanceRifleman, SheriffPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Stellar HuntAstrologerActiveEnemyColumnColumn200;200
StormSorceressComboEnemyFormation5x5 Square-
Storm BlastBerserkerPassiveEnemyRow3x3 Square-
Storm MasterStormcallerPassiveEnemyRowRow-
Strong HeartTrainee Chueh ShuiPassiveSelf-2
Summon MachineInventor, RiflemanActiveEnemyColumn5x5 Square200;200
Sundered Power SawProphetActiveEnemyFormation (Power Saw)5x5 Square150;150
Tarkan's WillTarkanActiveSelfSingleSingle0;0
Tempest SpiritCentaur ArcherPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Thousand Buddhas StrikeTrainee Master Lian HuaPassiveEnemyTwo in ColumnTwo/Column-
Thousand Palms of RulaiTrainee Master Lian HuaActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square250;250
Thunder PalmsTrainee DharmaActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square150;150
Thunder SoulAtlantian BlademasterActiveEnemySingleSingle200;200
Thunderbolt SlashAtlantian Blademaster, Knight, WarlordActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross125;125
Toxic SwordPiratePassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Tribal SignetPrincessActiveEnemyFormation (Instrument)5x5 Cross150;150
UnstoppableTarkanPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Up TempoMaestroActiveAllyColumn3x3 Cross150;150
Vagrant's LureTrainee Gou Chen NamActiveEnemyTwo in ColumnTwo/Column150;150
Valhalla's SwordValkyriePassiveEnemySingleSingle-
Vampiric ThirstMaestro, VampirePassiveEnemyTwo in ColumnSingle-
Vessel of WrathDragoonActiveSelfSingleSingle150;150
Vital SealTaoistActiveEnemyRow3x3 Cross150;150
Volkhova's ElationBardActiveEnemyFormation5x5 Square200;200
VortexOracleActiveEnemyTwo in ColumnTwo/Column150;150
Waltz of the BladeAtlantian BlademasterActiveEnemyFormation3x3 Square150;200
War CryDragoon, SpartanActiveEnemyCross3x3 Cross150;150
Warrior's RageReaverPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Wasting EvilTrainee HualinActiveEnemyRow5x5 Cross150;150
Watchful SoulMaestro, NecromancerPassiveSelfSingleSingle-
Weapon RendChampionActiveEnemyCross3x3 Cross120;120
Wild ShotGunner,, RiflemanActiveEnemyColumn3x3 Cross150;150
Wildwood RegenerationNymphActiveAllyRow3x3 Cross150;150

Main Character Rankings:

The rankings have been adjusted slightly. Based on recent observations and reviews.

NameRankExplanation
Bow / MarksmanS+All talents combined produce potential for insane damage, 15% attack to formation, a favorite for bosses & Avalon ND
Staff / MageS-Blazing Earth, Meditation, Quantum Leap; Ɨ2 Proc Rate & +25% Magic Damage Talents, a favorite for Grinding & Avalon ND (-Vit)
BlademasterA+L Jupiter potential (boss only), AoE wipes most forms, a favorite for Grinding / Auto-Battle
Cannon / BombardierAGreat damage with L Jupiter / Nemesis + talents, Deep Insight (high -Def debuff), decent overall
Spear / DragoonAGreat damage vs bosses, decent tank (heal talent), Vessel of Wrath x2 movement in Raids/TBS, decent overall
Instrument / MaestroAMana Drain is ridiculously strong, Ravaging Melody (debuff), weak damage, a favorite for PvP & Avalon ND (-Vit)
Gun / RiflemanBHighest damage potential, but only a couple of bosses get to that point
StormcallerBHigh damage potential with L Jupiter, crazy MHR, decent AoE
BattlemageC+Ɨ2 Proc Rate & +25% Magic Damage Talents; used to be a fan-favorite, but was nerfed in 2015
Celestial HunterCDecent damage potential, but not at BowMain's level, single target -Def debuff, has a chance to hit again
Power Saw / BerserkerDTank with some decent skills / talents, a consideration for PvP
Axe / ReaverETank with mediocre skills / talents
Sword / KnightFTank, not at all popular, a few players PvP with this main

Mercenary Rankings:

Feel free to give resourceful & credible input if you disagree with the following.

NameRankExplanation
Dark King ArthurS+Full-formation proc, strong magic seal+DoT, versatility with self-awakening+attack seal
AutomatonSNaturally high MHR, Nemesis/Jupiter Cannon potential, full party heal, AoE, & Cannon MHR passive; one of the best damage dealers
ClownSDual-Sword attack, with two attack buffs, 1 active/passive, Dell'arte/Jupiter Swords potential; one of the best damage dealers
WarlordA+MHR+Attack Power buff to Main, great debuff to bosses, awesome row-based magic
Centaur ArcherA+Strong proc, strong AoE, weak triggered heal; one of the best damage dealers
Sage King ArthurA+Full-formation proc, versatility with self-awakening+attack seal, 1-turn HG-variant buff
ElementalistAMelee-only magic-sealing+debuff AoE & high-damage AoE, high +X% Magic Damage
GeneralA1 Range-only AoE+debuff, 1 unrestricted AoE
Bounty HunterA-High Attack Power with a buff, strong column-based magic, row heal+MP recovery
FolkloristA-Strong AoE (DoT), situational seal, strong row heal
Grim ReaperA-Strong DoT, reliable silence for anything, strong passive, high damage with Sickle
TaoistA-Versatile seal for almost anything in a row, Spear MHR passive, AP+MHR buff
Bai XianB+Good damage / skills / versatility, but lacking in comparison to "A" Ranks
BardB+Good skills / versatility, but lacking in comparison to "A" Ranks
Ching YaB+Good skills / versatility, but lacking in comparison to "A" Ranks
Demeian GuardianB+Good damage / skills / versatility, but lacking in comparison to "A" Ranks
MaitreyaB+Good skills / versatility, but lacking in comparison to "A" Ranks
PatriotB+Good damage / skills / versatility, but lacking in comparison to "A" Ranks
PirateB+Good damage / skills / versatility, but lacking in comparison to "A" Ranks
Shen HongB+Good damage / skills / versatility, but lacking in comparison to "A" Ranks
SpartanB+Good damage / skills / versatility, but lacking in comparison to "A" Ranks
TaniaB+Good damage / skills / versatility, but lacking in comparison to "A" Ranks
TarkanB+Good damage / skills / versatility, but lacking in comparison to "A" Ranks
ValkyrieB+Good damage / skills / versatility, but lacking in comparison to "A" Ranks
VampireB+Good skills / versatility, but lacking in comparison to "A" Ranks
ChampionBGood damage and/or skills and/or versatility, lacking in comparison to "B+ Ranks
DruidBGood damage and/or skills and/or versatility, lacking in comparison to "B+ Ranks
Heisha ModiBGood damage and/or skills and/or versatility, lacking in comparison to "B+ Ranks
Knight (Arthur)BGood damage and/or skills and/or versatility, lacking in comparison to "B+ Ranks
NecromancerBGood damage and/or skills and/or versatility, lacking in comparison to "B+ Ranks
PuppeteerBGood damage and/or skills and/or versatility, lacking in comparison to "B+ Ranks
Shao XianBGood damage and/or skills and/or versatility, lacking in comparison to "B+ Ranks
SheriffBGood damage and/or skills and/or versatility, lacking in comparison to "B+ Ranks
ArtillerymanB-Very strong 1-trick-pony and/or good versatility, but situational
Bai YigaiB-Very strong 1-trick-pony and/or good versatility, but situational
Beggar SuB-Very strong 1-trick-pony and/or good versatility, but situational
DryadB-Very strong 1-trick-pony and/or good versatility, but situational
EmpressB-Very strong 1-trick-pony and/or good versatility, but situational
Empress TianmoB-Very strong 1-trick-pony and/or good versatility, but situational
GoddessB-Very strong 1-trick-pony and/or good versatility, but situational
GuangmoB-Very strong 1-trick-pony and/or good versatility, but situational
HwarangB-Very strong 1-trick-pony and/or good versatility, but situational
MonkB-Very strong 1-trick-pony and/or good versatility, but situational
NightshadeB-Very strong 1-trick-pony and/or good versatility, but situational
SoranggoonB-Very strong 1-trick-pony and/or good versatility, but situational
XuanzangB-Very strong 1-trick-pony and/or good versatility, but situational
Ching YueC+Versatility with good skills
Kim Choon SamC+Versatility with good skills
Master Lian HuaC+Versatility with good skills
MwindoC+Versatility with good skills
OracleC+Versatility with good skills
CannoneerCDecent damage and/or situational skills
Chiu HongCDecent damage and/or situational skills
HualinCDecent damage and/or situational skills
JanissaryCDecent damage and/or situational skills
Lady KnightCDecent damage and/or situational skills
ProphetCDecent damage and/or situational skills
PunisherCDecent damage and/or situational skills
ShamanCDecent damage and/or situational skills
WitchCDecent damage and/or situational skills
ArcherC-Mediocre damage and/or situational skills
Dark ArcherC-Mediocre damage and/or situational skills
DharmaC-Mediocre damage and/or situational skills
FangzhangC-Mediocre damage and/or situational skills
Gou Chen NamC-Mediocre damage and/or situational skills
InventorC-Mediocre damage and/or situational skills
MinstrelC-Mediocre damage and/or situational skills
Northern VikingC-Mediocre damage and/or situational skills
VikingC-Mediocre damage and/or situational skills
White WitchC-Mediocre damage and/or situational skills
AstrologerD+Extremely situational mediocre skills
ExorcistD+Extremely situational mediocre skills
PrincessD+Extremely situational mediocre skills
Chueh ShuiDExtremely situational mediocre skills
Mo Chien LangDExtremely situational mediocre skills
Beast TrainerD-Extremely situational mediocre skills
GunnerENo redeeming qualities
SpearmanFNo redeeming qualities
SwordsmanFNo redeeming qualities
NinetailsN/ADoesn't exist at this time.

3 mercenaries are obtainable for new players that reach Lv 120.
The mercenaries in the images below are from:
“Mercenary Selection Summon Marble”

https://i0.wp.com/cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/223781658938048512/290238590569414656/Capture.PNG?resize=512%2C211&ssl=1https://i0.wp.com/cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/223781658938048512/290238671888842754/Capture.PNG?resize=512%2C203&ssl=1


Wikia:

Main Characters |Ā Mercenaries | Legions | Skills

 

Advertisements

30 thoughts

  1. Arcanic, where are the cheapest places we can store mercenaries? I know about the house patio (3x) and house mercenary training hall (9x). Is there any easy way to get a second training hall to get an extra (9x) mercs slot, for example? Thanks!

    1. Mansion: another x9 Mercenary slots (2nd page). Will cost 100 atlas to get one though. [Image]
      ALSO: Mansion adds another x2 Mercenary slots for the “patio” / home (total of x5).
      Legion Mercs only: Storage (ALT+X). Run the quests from the NPC (Mr. Camaraderie) in Rome to gain more slots.

  2. Is the ranking for mercs definitive? I feel like Shen Hong and Dryad should be a little higher, on account of their attack pattern and their skills (with Shen Hong effectively buffing all ranged mains’ attack damage by quite a bit, and hitting like a truck herself)

    1. The merc rankings will be changed eventually. They’re based on old valuations right after the scaling happened. Shen Hong will probably get a higher rating, but Dryad, not so much since she’s merely a PvP mercenary.

        1. Hmm….
          Nightshade will jump up a few ranks, Shen Hong one rank, and Rin will probably be dropped a rank or two.
          Heisha Modi might slightly bump up, as he’s a necessity for melee damage capping.
          Warlord might be knocked up slightly higher, Jeon will get bumped down.
          Probably going to drop the Patriot’s ranking as well…
          A few will be swapped around just because they’ve lost popularity or their old luster.

            1. He has a special purpose when it comes to Avalon’s end-bosses (Lancelot and Merlin) and his skills were under-appreciated initially by the person that first made the ranking table (Gordan).

  3. I had a little argument with the original author for this table specifically about Shen Hong. He was definitely not satysfied with her physical dmg but didn’t try to max out gear before testing. Because of this, it would seem like she is just a one-trick pony but as per my own testings her dmg is actually great, especially with L jup whip which makes the 4th hit on attack x2 dmg (she actually hits 5 times at that point). Also, hit any row all the way to the back, multi a lot and high Crit. Definitely a grade higher. Not the case with Dryad though.

    My 2 cents.

  4. Hi!

    About the main tier list, is it still up to date? What you think about Tania, the new mercenary and where would you put it at your tier list? Also, for personal knowledge, I do pretend to start playing the game now, could you recommend me 2 teams for blademaster? A not-expensive one, for free users and a end user config?

    Thanks in advanced! Also, you really have a great website here (probably the best one around).

    Regards!

    1. Main tier list is up to date.
    2. Merc tier list is not up to date. Once it looks like the Main tier table, then it will be considered “updated”.
    3. I was waiting on Tania to actually make the changes and it will be posted soon.

      [Cheaper example]

        Front: Blademaster, Valkyrie, Odysseus
        Middle: Guan Yu, Pirate, Spartan
        Back: Prophet (for Melee Accuracy), Automaton, Elementalist
        Merc Room: Oracle (for TBS), Monk (for PvP)

      [Expensive example]

        Front: Blademaster, Arthur, Warlord
        Middle: Guan Yu, Clown, Taoist
        Back: Patriot, Demeian Guardian (for Accuracy), Elementalist
        Merc Room: Heisha Modi (Merlin/boss fights / OT 14/15), Ching Ya (her buff is found to be useful in boss fights, but only amazing if used on a powerful hitter) Vampire (for TBS), Goddess (for PvP)
      1. Ty for replying me!

        Got another doubt. There is any replacement for Taoist and Clown in the expensive formation (like a mid tier formation)? Also, if you would put a Rifleman who should be and who should be replaced?

        Also, you could teach us about gold farming, I mean for a future guide? Right now Iā€™m selling some pegasus itens, from boxes bough at the market, but sometimes it gives me a good amount, some times not.

        Thank you and best regards!

          1. The Clown is probably the best melee mercenary for physical damage, so there isn’t really a replacement; the Pirate is a lower tier alternative.
          2. Taoist is similar (for AP) to a Valkyrie, but I find him to be the better AP alternative @ end-game. For other AP capabilities, you can go with the Puppeteer (available in free summon orbs) or Ching Ya (expensive).

          [Cheaper RifleMain Formation example]

            Front: Kim Choon Sam, Valkyrie, Guan Yu
            Middle: Spartan, Automaton, Puppeteer
            Back: Hwarang, RifleMain, Elementalist
            Merc Room: Oracle (TBS), Monk (PvP)

          [Expensive Rifleman Main Formation example]

            Front: Warlord, Arthur, Guan Yu
            Middle: Taoist, Chironia (or just keep Automaton), Puppeteer
            Back: Shen Hong, RifleMain, Ching Ya
            Merc Room: Vampire (TBS), Goddess (PvP)
            Keep Elementalist & Spartan on standby as well; they’re quite useful to have.

          I don’t like doing guides on specifically gold / loot farming and what you should sell or hoard. Prices change so often and certain profitable methods also become outdated or just not as significant.
          Most players run dungeons such as Tomb, OTs (VIII,IX,X,XI,XII,XIII), Grimm, & Star Stone Indis.
          There’s plenty of ways to earn profit in the game; just figure it out.
          I did a guide a while back on what Dungeons are worth spending time on and it’s still fairly accurate.

  5. Hi can you help me with Bow build? A cheaper one, but with a little explain about future upgrade since im newbie at this game hehe. Thanks.

    1. Most range mains follow the same form principle nowadays…
      What about upgrades do you want to know? Be specific please.

      [Cheaper BowMain form example]

        Front: Kim Choon Sam, Valkyrie, Spartan
        Middle: Guan Yu, Automaton, Puppeteer
        Back: Prophet, BowMain (with Hwarang’s Aura), Elementalist
        Merc Room: Oracle (TBS), Monk (PvP)

      [Expensive BowMain form example]

        Front: Warlord, Arthur, Taoist
        Middle: Guan Yu, Chironia (or just keep Automaton), Puppeteer
        Back: Shen Hong, BowMain (with Hwarang’s Aura), Ching Ya
        Merc Room: Vampire (TBS), Goddess (PvP)
      1. I mean if i choose [Cheaper BowM], should i stay with that form or should i updgrade them to [Expensive BowM] in the future? Sorry for my english.

        Anyway, thanks a lot for replying and helping me. Hope you didnt get bored with my silly question. <3

  6. Hey Arcanic! I always follow your videos. Thanks for posting them!

    Now, I have a question. I came back recently to AO and I’m a BattleMage main (nerfed, I know) and I wanna change class. Since I’m not as rich as you (hehe) in this game, I’m thinking about changing to StaffM. – because I’ll already have all items (but I’d like to go cannon or spear, for example)..

    So.. what should I know before changing to StaffM? My point is.. which skills, talents, items should I use?

    I’m so confused bcos I’m used to BattleM attacking 3 mobs, so I don’t know how I will answer with 1-mob-only-hit main.

    Anyway, I hope you can give me some answers and help me decide.

    Thanks <3

    1. StaffMain’s goals are usually high Magic Damage and/or Proc Damage; healing is also a consideration, I suppose.

        Equipment: it has been found that the Diabolic Staff’s Magic Damage % Bonus does not affect Procs from Mounts or Decorations for some reason.
        1.) Clothes’ Magic Damage % Stat.
        2.) Grimm’s Magic Source (Orb) +0-L; doesn’t matter, just find one.
        3.) Intelligence from any possible Equipment.
        4.) Jupiter Staff is probably the best bet at late-game, however the Diabolic Staff is very nice for Blazing Earth.
        Skills: StaffMains have several useful skills that are flexible to pick from for specific builds or strategies.
        1.) Blazing Earth: for burning melee mobs down. Max out this skill if possible, or a minimum of 40.
        2.) Mana Shield: restores some HP upon being attacked; seems useful, as it’s a passive and doesn’t get in the way. Level up to 20~40.
        3.) Meditation: restores some AP over each turn; reduces your own cooldowns; perhaps level it up a bit.
        4.) Quantum Leap: I don’t have much experience with StaffMain, but I know that this reduces cooldowns of mercenaries’ skills + MP. Can be quite useful in certain situations; don’t have to put too much points into it either.
        5.) I’ll leave this open to your own choice and what you might find useful; the beauty of StaffMain is that they have among the most skills to choose from.
        Talents: the most powerful talents the StaffMain has are the Ɨ2 Proc Rate and the +25% Magic Damage.
        1.) 130-139: #1 (left).
        2.) 140-149: #1 for damage OR #2 for healing.
        3.) 150-159: #1 for damage OR #3 for Ɨ2 Proc Rate.
        4.) 160-169: #1.
      1. Thank you so much for replying. <3

        I can max B.E, Mana Shield (is it worth?), Meditation (None II, IIIs in market), Quantum Leap (almost same prob. as meditation) and the last magic perhaps Blessing of Life.

        Do you think if I don’t max these skills It won’t worth? Or which ones I must max?

        And.. I didn’t get the talents šŸ™

        1. Blazing Earth is a skill you will likely want to do as much damage as possible, so yes, max it out if you can. Mana Shield is one you can level up a bit, but I don’t think you should max it out as you might want to focus on leveling up Meditation or Quantum Leap later instead.

            Talents:
            1.) 130-139: #1 (the one on the left Ɨ10).
            2.) 140-149: #1 (left Ɨ10) for damage < - OR -> #2 (middle Ɨ10) for healing.
            3.) 150-159: #1 (left Ɨ10) for damage < - OR -> #3 (right Ɨ10) for Ɨ2 Proc Rate.
            4.) 160-169: #1 (left Ɨ10).
    1. [Cheaper P-SawMain form example]

        Front: Kim Choon Sam, Spartan, P-SawMain
        Middle: Guan Yu, Maitreya, Puppeteer
        Back: Prophet, Automaton, Elementalist
        Merc Room: Oracle (TBS), Monk (PvP)

      [Expensive P-SawMain form example (range-heavy)]

        Front: Warlord, Arthur, P-SawMain
        Middle: Taoist, Shen Hong, Puppeteer
        Back: Chironia, Automaton, Ching Ya
        Merc Room: Vampire (TBS), Goddess (PvP)

      [Expensive P-SawMain form example (melee-heavy)]

        Front: Warlord, Arthur, P-SawMain
        Middle: Taoist, Guan Yu, Puppeteer
        Back: Clown, Automaton (or Chironia), Ching Ya
        Merc Room: Heisha Modi for boss-fights, Vampire (TBS), Goddess (PvP)
      1. Arcanic, what you think about:

        Kim Choon Sam – PsawMain – Warlord
        Guan Yu – Puppeteer – Shen Hong
        Elementalist – Automaton – Christine

        Dunno how to build something useful for 6 ppl battles ‘cry.

        1. The form you mentioned is fine. Christine isn’t that great since most rifle mercenaries are outdated; I’d replace her with Chironia. Kim Choon Sam could be replaced by Arthur eventually.
          For 6-form battles, you could use: Main, Warlord, Guan Yu, Elementalist, Shen Hong, Automaton (or Chironia). Basically a magic-heavy form to take down both land & flying mobs. Fairly balanced for bosses, OT mobs, etc.

  7. Hi arcanic why most players no using the combo: weapon rend + dark legacy? , since champion can support arthur…sorry if my english its bad

    1. Probably because the Champion is fairly situational and it’s not really worth using the combo to get a slight magic damage boost. Same goes for a Warlord’s Thunderbolt Slash or a Blademaster’s Waltz being buffed by Weapon Rend.

Leave a Comment: